Segment 1
Merit Award – Rayan Wandaroyan, Kadadora
Merit Award – Sanjeewa Balasuriya, Siyatha
Merit Award – Kumara Therumadura, Ath Kanda Lihiniya
Merit Award – Bindya Vinodanee, Aschryaya
Merit Award – Rawana Adaviya, Semini Iddamalgoda Ithin Mata Awasarai
Up & Coming Tele Drama Actor – Malinda Perera, Ath Knada
Up & Coming Tele Drama Actoress – Binakshi Priyasad, Sandagiripawwuwa

Segment 2
Best Television Documentary – Namal Prasanna, Soiliyas
Best Television Musical Porgramme – Udaya Kumara Tennakoon, Sanhinda
Best Current Affairs Programme – Prasad Komasaru, Sith Giman Hala
Best Television Presenter – Indrasiri Suraweera, ITN
Best Television Magazine Programme – Venasa
Best Television Sports Programme – Kumari Manel, Asiyanu Malala Kreeda

Segment 3
Lux Most Popular Tele Drama – Sihina Piyapath
Lux Most Popular Tele Drama Actor – Dananjaya Siriwardena
Lux Most Popular Tele Drama Actress – Nadeesha hemamali

Segment 4
Special Merit Award – Ranjeewani Beddavithana, Pattibha
Special Merit Award – Dayarathne Rata Gedara , Sitha Nivana Katha
Special Merit Award – Rajeev Ananda, Kadadora
Best television Educational Programme- Jayalath Chandrasiri, Natya Ha Ranga Kalawa
Best Television Childrens' Programme – Gamini Jayantha Abeywickrema, Pahasaraniya

Segment 5
Merit Award – Akzo Nobel Paint (Dulux)
Merit Award - Sri Lanka Eye Donation Society (Pass it on when you done with it)
2nd Runner up - Mobitel (Pvt) Ltd (Upahara Sir)
1st Runner up - Etisalat Lanka (Pvt) Ltd (Train Times)
Winner – Lanka Bell (Stranger)

Segment 6
Best Television Audio Visual Song
1) 2nd Runner Up – Suresh Gamage & Shan Perera, Sihina Manamalee
2) 1st Runner Up – ayesh Wijerathne, Labenddhiye
3) Winner – Danushka Lakmal, Kammeliya

Best News Reader Award
1) 2nd Runner Up – Wasanthi Nanayakakra, Derana
2) 1st Runner Up – Sandamalee Hewanayake, SLRC
3) Winner – Nadeeka Karunanayake, Swarnavahini

Best Television News Programme
1) 1st Runner Up - ITN
2) Winner – SLRC

Best Television Current Affairs Programme
1) 1st Runner Up - Swarnavahini
2) Winner – Ada Derana

Segment 7
1st U W Sumathipala Memorial Award – Ciryl Wickremage
2nd U W Sumathipala Memorial Award – Victor Rathnayake

Segment 8
Best Tele drama Make Up Artist – Gayani Satharasinghe, Pinsara Dosthara
Best Tele drama Scrip Writer – Sarath Dharmasiri, Swayanjayth
Best Tele drama Editor – Rangana Singharage, Kadadora
Best Tele drama Lyrics – Suramya Mapitiya, Binari
Best Tele drama Vocalist – Karunarathne Diwulgane, Binari
Best Tele drama Art Director – Deepthi Mangala Soma, Swayanjatha
Best Tele drama Music Director – Dinesh Subasinghe, Pinsara Dosthara
Best Tele drama Cameraman – Chinthaka Somakeerthi, Kodadora
Best Single Episode Tele drama – Ananda Abeynayake, Sankranthiya

Segment 9
Best Tele Drama Supporting Actor – Athula Pathirana, Swayanjatha
Best Tele Drama Supporting Actress – Chathurika Pieris, Swayanjatha
Best Tele Drama Actor – Jagath Chamila, Swayanjatha
Best Tele Drama Actress – Samadhi Laksiri, Kadadora
Best Tele Drama Director - 2nd Runner up – Sarath Dharmasiri, Ath Kanda Lihiniya
1st Runner Up – Sunil Costa, Pinsara Dosthara
Winner – Sudath Rohana, Swayanjatha
Best Tele Drama - Swayanjatha

Best Television Educational Programme
• Ada Siyawasaka Maname Sinhabahu – Nalin Mapitiya
• Nattya Ha Ranga Kalawa – Jayalath Chandrasiri
• Amla Bashma Ha Lawana – Niloofa Mohotti

Best Television Sports Programme
• Sports World – Kapila Liyanage
• Asiyanu Malala Kreeda – Kumari Manel
• Story of Sri Lanka one Day Cricket

Best Television Children's Programme
• Sihina Hatha – Hasitha Chandra Kumara
• Pehasaraniya – Gamini Jayantha Abeywickrema